Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Pittston Area

Senior High School

John Haas, Ed.D. principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announced the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Honors with distinction

12th grade: Scarlet Alexander, Lydia Ameen, Alison Andrascavage, Ashton Ashby, Nicholas Barbieri, Brian Bartoli, Kallie Beers, Madison Beers, Jonathon Bone, Ellaina Bonomo, Joseph Carey, Bree Carpenter, Nina Cencetti, Elizabeth Charney, Philip Cocco, Walter Coles, Rachel Corwin, Maura Cosimo, Brooke Costanzo, Matthew Costello, Emily Cox, Alexandra Craig, Devynn Davison, Alyssa DeLeo, Emilee DeMarco, Gianna DeSanto, Alissa Dorsey, Kaeleigh Everetts, Dominic Falzone, Aftin Felkowski, Megan Florio, Niamh Fox, Alexis Gallagher, Gianna Galli, Kaycie Gedrich, Luke Gibbons, Christian Godlewski, Brooke Gorey, Riley Grogan, Nicholas Harth, Ryan Hartigan, Timothy Higgins, Colin Hunter, Harley Jackson, Marissa Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Alexis Jones, Matthew Kalina, Brenden Kamor, Carly Karaffa, Callie Kipp, Gina Kirkpatrick, Kyla Klocko, Makenzie Koonrad, Marissa Korea, Alyssa Kornish, Hunter Kraklio, Kevin Krawczyk, Kaitlin Kridlo, Juliet Lawler, Nathan Lombardo, Ryan Lombardo, Brandon Lopez, Taylor Maas, Nicholas Maglio, Zachary Mascelli, Alex McAndrew, Mariah Menichelli, Michael Mikitish, Brian Miller, Jillian Mirro, Matthew Mulea, Cherokee Musto, Kayla Nero, Alexa Noone, Abigail Norwillo, Jessica Nowakowski, Haley O’Brien, Jazmine Owens, Mercedes Pacheco, Ryanna Power, Brianna Psaila, Vito Quaglia, Kyle Ralston, Evan Reboli, Hannah Robbins, Sarah Robinson, Christopher Rojas, John Romanoski, Selena Rubino, Andrea Ruby, Jacob Rutkowski, Joshua Sepcoski, Kerry Shamnoski, Taylor Shannon, Jeremy Shaughnessay, Kelly Shoemaker, Bryan Shupp, Mary Silinskie, Hannah Simerson, Angelica Singer, Alyssa Skutack, Meghan Smith, Dylan Spurlin, Matthew Starinsky, Dominic Stella, Skylar Sunder, Cassandra Swingle, Shane Syms, Trevor Tigue, Valentino Timonte, Seth Toole, Alexandria Tricarico, Kiera Valeski, Abigail Vaxmonsky, Michael Walsh, Nicole Wartella, Portia Weidlich, Holly Winters, Summer Wisneski, Jordyn Wynder, Julia Yanchis, Christopher Yurchak and Kolton Zaffuto.

11th grade: Brooke Allen, Nicole Audi, Chloe Belles, Nicole Bonczek, Alex Bouika, Riley Brody, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Seryna Cleveland, Michael Coe, Alexis Colon, Abby Connors, Courtney Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Kayla Conway, Sydney Cooper, Tiara Crawford, John DeLucca, James Dillon, Nathan Dovman, Evan Elko, Julia Emmett, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Alexis Fortini, Peter Fox, Edward Galonis, Zachary Garbarino, Bryan Giambra, Danielle Gollmer, Kiersten Grieco, Loren Gronka, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Sydney Hornlein, Emily Howells, Miranda Jenkins, Seth Johnson, Joseph Jones, Imani Keating, Joseph Keska, Abigail Klink, Ian Kochanowski, Stephen Kozak, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchus, Allison Lecitshon, Madison Levandoski, Charles Levers, Hayley Lewis, Rylee Marotto, Franco Martinez, Hannah Maruhnich, Anthony Matalonis, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Alexa McHugh, Megan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Shannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, Xavier Parrick, Sarah Pontier, Christina Radle, Hunter Ralston, Dameon Roman, Mia Rubino, Kerstin Rychleski, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Joseph Stella, Avery Strucke, Julie Supinski, Cassidy Szewczyk, Mia Tavaglione, Kearney Turant, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Michael Wescott, Nathaniel Wesnak, Caroline Wesp, Elizabeth Williams, Shayla Williams and Julia Zambetti.

10th grade: Madisyn Antal, Joshua Baiera, Kelsey Barnes, Jacob Black, Bria Brombacher, Alyssa Bulford, Alena Carabetta, Matthew Cardinale, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Cole Cherkas, Samantha Christian, Emma Coles, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Sydney Copp, Sofia Costagliola, Derek Cunius, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Hannah Farber, Lauren Galli, John Galonis, Jacob Gardner, Joseph Girman, Simon Girman, Ashlyn Golya, Zachariah Gregory, Kylie Herbert, Brennan Higgins, Livie Hoban, Leah Hodick, Julianna James, Shelby Jenkins, Serena Keiper, Kaehler Kivler, Andrew Krawczyk, Isabelle Lewis, Noah Lis, Jenna Lombardo, Dylan Lukachko, Morgan Maas, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Lauren Mazzarella, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Kara Miller, Jacob Morreale, Sara Mulea, Kylie Musewicz, Michael Nocito and Olivia Norwillo, Peyton O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Gabriella Para, Krishna Patel, Mansi Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Adam Penxa, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, Mark Ranieli, Matthew Rinaldi, Gabrielle Ross, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Matthew Singer, Alexis Skutack, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Sophia Starinsky, Michael Talerico, Makayla Timinski, Kayla Traver, Christopher Urbanski, Veronica VanDerVort, Kristopher Vanesko, Mary Claire Vermac, Elizabeth Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Megan Whitman, Joseph Wruble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng and Dana Zuba.

Ninth grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kiersten Branham, Elizabeth Burney, Gia Cianfichi, Matthew Cocco, John Colarusso, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, Rachel Deleo, Christopher DeMark, Jordyn Drager, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Elke, Jillian Faith, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Fiorio, Tiara George, Bella Guasto, Anthony Hando, Isaiah Henries, Emily Horensky, Matthew Johnson, Clare Karotko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Aidan Kremski, Kacie Kridlo, Darrian Lang, Joseph Long, Karissa Luke-Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Aslyn Menendez, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy, Ava Musloski, Francesco Nocito, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Asierys Rivera De Jesus, Shawna Rodzinak, Jordyn Ruane, Victoria Schutz, Stephen Sciandra, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Monae Snow, Peyton Spindler, Marco Stella, David Stoshick, Janleel Suarez Salaman, Abby Swartz, Haley Sworen, Gavin Thomas, Kendall Tigue, David Vito, Hannah Webb, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Kylie Wolfe, Jessica Zaladonis and Jadan Zawierucha.

FIRST HONORS

12th grade: Nicholas Arcarese, Brianna Armitage, Austin Basara, Tyler Bell, Marissa Bentler, Tianna Brennan, Alexis Bressman, Gabrielle Butler, Mengling Cao, Justice Cardona Perocier, John Cebula, Ninca Cirelli, Tyler Collins, Stanley Denniston, Amy Farthing, Alex Ferretti, Mackenzie Gable, Aliyah Gentner, Paige Grochal, Brianna Johnson, Bailey Jordan, Lauren Jumper, Courtney June, Piper Kane, Anthony Marshall, Nicholas Maurer, Arianna Mazonis, Kyle McAndrew, Arthur Menichini, Zachary Miller, Macie Morrell, Christian Nawrocki, Alina Pedrezas, Timothy Pahl, Braydon Perschau, Timothy Psolka, Briauna Robinson, Sharon Sheridan, Sela Simko, Gunner Sledgeski, Madison Stanton, Jennifer Steltz, Cassandra Thomas, Jonquil Throop, Kailey Warrick and Nancy Zheng.

11th grade: Michael Basta, Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes, Preston Cain, Kaylee Copp, Matthew D’Elia, Evan Federici, Halle Gronka, Kaya Karotko, Dylan Kelly, Thomas Kenney, Austin Kleinberger, Joshua Kline, William Kyttle, Justin LaSota, Sevion Leak, Bailey Loyack, Alana Lynch, Brianna MacRae, Marc Malvizzi, Chrisrtinna Masher, Ricardo Mejia, Morgan Mesaris, Kyle Mlodzienski, Francisco Munoz, Emily O’Brien, Brooklyn Pedana, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Peyton Rozaieski, Nashaly Soto, Jonathan Strucke, Seth Sylvester, John Vernagis, Jacob Wielgopolski, Ryan Winters, Jayme Yockey and Jayden Zeller.

10th grade: Noah Ambrose, Hailey Berretta, Bradley Bidding, Samuel Boedeker, Halie Coggins, Adrian Colon Figueroa, Brandn Costantino, Ryan Croughn, Madison Danaher, Charles Duddek, Erika Elko, Kian Exter, Carly Falvo, Cynthia Gadsden, Madeline Gallagher, Louis Galli, Destiny Garlock, Michael Garnett, Francis George, Hannah Getz, Andrew Gorto, Tyler Granahan, Josalyn Green, Olivia Grochal, Nina Guthrie, Elizabeth Herron, Kevin Losavich, Montana Mikulka, Hailee Minutes, Lauryn Moluski, James Murtha, Yanina O’Boyle, Abigail Pecha, Michael Rakaczewski, Grace Remus, Nathan Ridgley, Nikolas Ridgley, Jason Romanoski, Nicholas Scavo, Zachary Sulima, Perla Tineo, Jillian Vito, Namira Walker and Janelle Wilk.

Ninth grade: Fatimah Almoumin, Bradley Augenstein, Halle Bryk, Adryanna Cary, Lindsey Christian, Jeremy Cook, Salvatore D’Amico, Kelly Doran, Hannah Foersch, Jacob Giardina, Morgan Gromelski, James Guariglia, Elizabeth Guzik, Giavanna Innamorati, Amber Jenkins, Autumn Johansen, Karyn Klocko, Martin Kuna, Katelynn Lyons, Matthew Macaluso, Devin Markert, Mark McFarland, Ethan Menichini, John Morris, Keira Murphy, Philip Pisano, Destinee Rogers, Keith Romanczuk, Breanna Singer, Grace Slezak, Avery Smith, Hunter Smith, Mia Snyder, Mathew Soy, Ann Marie Sudol, Nina Tavaglione, Trinity Thubbron, Giavanna Turonis, Mariah Volch, Abigail Winburn, Kelce Wynder and Jasmine Zurenda.

SECOND HONORS

12th grade: Benjamin Cebula, Margaret Celli, Gabrielle Fisher, Kiley Klein, Troyel Klush, Elizabeth Moore, Cody Noone, James Podrasky, Joshua Russo, Nathan Searfoss.

11th grade: Dominick Angradi, Maria Appnel, Ryan Ayers, Jesse Carlen, Damian Columb, Kyanna Davis, Anthony Gorey, Kayla Hirthler, Kim Huynh, Page Johnson, Marissa Keiper, Mia Latona, Gabrielle Lewis, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Savannah McGoff, Zoe Montagna, Brandon Overman, Paige Ross, Charles Shoppel, Skylar Smith, Kathleen Sudol, Isaiah Terry, Charles Vermac, Sarah Wolfe and Nicholas Yuhas.

10th grade: Justice Ambs, Alexa Artmont, Connor Bell, Logan Booth, Bailey Borsavage, Tyler Cebula, Jonah Chrobak, Andre Clinkscales, Mackenzie Colleran, Ashlee Coolbaugh, Jaidyn Davison, Joshua Doran, Briana Dorsey, Tristyn Everetts, Andrew Gallia, Christopher Gentner, Akiira Harris, Hannah Hawksley, Austin Hillemann, Mya Kirton, Sarah Mran, Kira Mott, Edward Murdoch, Noah Petrucci, Skyler Roccograndi, Joseph Slusark, Cameron Sunder, Cheyenne Weitz and Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin.

Ninth grade: Alexys Borthwick, Brook Bulford, David Bulford, Nicholas Cortes, Mia DeMarco, Bryan Dunbar, Madison Evans, Karamia Fath, Stephen Fath, Joseph Galonis, John Gurley, Xavier Kazlaski, James Laskowski, Abagaille Lewis, Bernadette Lieback, Alivia Lugin, Tyler Nowkowski, Brandon Pantucci, Bryheem Patterson, Brianna Prater, Christopher Reiss, Jason Rother, Emma Rozelle, Anthony Shoppel, Kyleigh Shupp, Eliezer Soto Toyens, John Symons, Emma Teixeira, Janasia Turner and Stephen Yanchis.