Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Wyoming Area

High School

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

To qualify for high honors, a student must receive a quality point average of 3.75 or higher. Students named to honors have a quality point average between 3.50 and 3.74.

HIGH HONORS:

Seventh grade: Nathan Ambrosino, Angelina Antonacci, Tyler Athmann, Patrick Branley, Madison Day, Jillian Graham, Morgan Janeski, Carmella Karcutskie, Madelyn Keating, Halle Kranson, Kayla Leo, Andrew Lucas, Joseph, Marranca, John Mathis, Christopher Murphy, Casey Noone, Jaden Pepe, Bianca Pizano, Jillian Rogish, Olivia Rome, Sofia Sabatini, Allie Silinskie, Jocelyn Williams, Isabella Zelinski.

Eighth grade: Kayla Barber, Brianna Braccini, Alyssa Buckner, Sean Burke, Madeline Chervenitski, Julia Crane, Quincey Daniels, Miranda Dominick, Kylee Foy, James Gallagher, Jr., Amelia Golden, Shelby Hallman, Owen Hizynski, Abby Hoyt, Mia Jones, Richard Kashuba, Riley Keefe, Zachary Kostik, Madison Kuharchik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Rebecca Lubinski, Evan Melberger, Antonia Minichello, Anna Napkora, Emily Nelson, Jake Olean, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Rocco Pizano, Dylan Rosati, Ella Schultz, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Karina Soto, Makenzie Switzer, Abigail Tirva, Megan Tomsak, Gabrielle Vogel.

Ninth grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Robert Carroll, Kelly Casterline, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Thaddeus Erzar, Hunter Gashi, Joseph Gober, Logan Harding, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Jacob Katulka, Emma Kelleher, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Ariel Marich, Aubriana Marranca, John Mazur, Jr., Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Stephanie Nowak, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Rayne Pucci, William Richards II, Ava Smith, Ashley Songaila, Carli Tabone, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Jason Wiedl, Adam Wisnewski.

10th grade: Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Nathaniel Cable, Luke Coolbaugh, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Evan Freeman, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Ellen Glatz, Seth Kopcza, Marissa Kovaleski, Melanie Lombardo, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Kari Melberger, Chelcea Morgan, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Emma Sands, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Lauren Vogel, Samantha Whelan, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

11th grade: Michael Abromovage, Justin Alder, John Angelella, Kara Boub, Elizabeth Breznay, Candace Bullaro, Jacob Butwin, Jenna Chackan, Joshua Cheetham, Hunter Chervenitski, Isabella Concha, Jessica Davis, Brittany Dovidas, William Fauntleroy, Mollee Feeney, Ryan Gatto, Abigail Gober, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Andrew Janosky, Grace Jeffery, Nicholas Katulka, Lauren Kelly, Abigail Kolessar, Brett Kostik, Aleah Kranson, Megan Lee, Jacob Mikoliczyk, Zachary Nossavage, Stephanie Palovchak, Katherine Pepe, Nicholas Perry, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Samantha Poster, Giulia Re, Michael Remley, Alyssa Shedlock, Jacob Sheperis, Meghan Shulde, Alana Start, Kayla Taddei, Victoria Viccica, Daniel Wiedl, Oscar Wolf.

12th grade: Bshayer Al-Salem, Alexander Ambruso, Caleigh Anderson, Paul Angeli, Olivia Astolfi, Sarah Baylor, Olivia Bellanco, Justine Buczynski, Olivia Bugelholl, Kelly Carroll, Amanda Casterline, Blaise Ciampi, Brittani Clark, Akira Condry, Anthony DeAngelo, Lila Donnelly, Kayla Dovidas, Steven Dymond, Mason Egan, Genevieve Federici, Kayla Forlenza, Jordan Frye, Erica Gallagher, Gwendolyn Glatz, Gabrielle Granteed, Samuel Greenfield, Alyson Grindall, Lindsey Higdon, Jake Hogan, Annie Karcutskie, Benjamin Klaproth, Tiffany Klein, Conor McCormick, Dylan Melberger, Sarah Miller, Marc Anthony Minichello, Jonelle Olaviany, Casey Orlando, Addison Orzel, Jessica Parente, Lindsey Pozaic, Loren Richards, Julianna Ritsick, Amber Rought, Alixsandria Rovinski, Skylar Santacroce, Kaleigh Shission, Matthew Silinskie, Kristi Skok, Miranda Smith, Shelby Stackhouse, Hallie Stark, Cassandra Sypulski, Colby Thomas, Jessica Walkowiak, Thomas Walkowiak, Olivia Williams, Matthew Wright, Aaron Zezza, Kyre Isiah Zielinski.

HONORS:

Seventh grade: Olivia Allen, Keaton Anderson, Jocelyn Andrews, Madison Askew, Justice Bonikowski, Ryan Bonin, Ariana Campbell, Daniel Elkin, Kaylee Erfman, Kelsey Foy, Brendan Graham, Eli Harding, Kendall Heck, Madeline Hindmarsh, Rodney Huang, Jocelyn Javer, Abigail Kryeski, Matthew Little, Giovanni Mansi, Jase Matalonis, Melania Mazzeo, Drew Mruk, Braden Nardone, Nathan Novakowski, Marissa Nowak, Danielle Pollard, Madison Ratchford, Carly Saranchuk, Brooklyn Schmidt, Cassandra Scripkunas, Ava Vacula, Russell Vanauken, Jacqueline Vogel, Anna Wisnewski.

Eighth grade: Basma Al-Salem, Megan Beppler, Logan Dominick, Bradd Evelock, Payton Gallagher, Gabrielle Gamble, Julia Gatto, Kendalyn Gerhardt, Nicholas Giardina, Sadie Hamby, Vianna Hindmarsh, Jake Kelleher, Ashley Kessell, Sarah Klaproth, Kayla Kleinfelder, Alyssa Kopcza, Rylee Krogulski, Sabrina Kyttle, Amelia Lawrence, Kaitlyn Malet, John Morgan, Jr., Charles Osenkarski, William Pepe, Zachary Pitcavage, Holly Robbins, Sydney Ruskey, Olivia Sellers, Michael Szymanski.

Ninth grade: Alana Aufiere, Kyra Britzke, Zoe Brobst, Branielle Butwin, Zackary Capitano, Tempestt Carney, Gabriella Delicati, Ryan Dietrich, Ethan Elmes, Christian Esposito, Michalene Flynn, Jacob Greenfield, Cael Heck, Zachary Houston, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Emily Lewis, Leana Lombardo, Danielle Meade, Jacob Nelson, Anthony Nelson, Abigail Oliver, Olivia Polons, Brayden Pope, Adam Rought, Kaitlyn Slusser, Samuel Supey, Joshua Torres, Faith Wargo.

10th grade: Gabrielle Andiario, Megan Askew, Ethan Ballew, Abigail Barhight, Julie Bonsavage, Matthew Brown, Cole Coolbaugh, Joshua Cumbo, Selena Forlenza, Emma Granahan, Jordan Grossi, Hannah Jenkins, Jade Kohut, Erich Kopec, Sarah Ktytor,Gavin Lahart, Alicia Lopez Vazquez, Caitlin McDonough, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Cassidy Orzel, Lauren Parente, Laura Reyna Martelet, Madelynn Ross, Tinsley Sarnak, Adrienne Stoss, Jakob Switzer, Rachel Voychuk, Maria Wilkes, Ian Williams, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Chase Yochem.

11th grade: Michael Amato, Colin Colonna, Samantha Dacri, Sarah Earlley, Valerie Gerchak, Jo-Anna Gunning, Toby Hallman, Arianna Jacobs, Sydni Johnson, Faith Kessel, Brennan Krogulski, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Colin Kwiatkowski, Stephen Lucas II, Tyler Martin, Patrick Musinski, Joseph Petrillo, Zoe Prutzman, Madelyn Resciniti, Victoria Rooney, Nicholas Rubino, Sara Tomsak, Marissa Traglia, Quinn Trevino, Carlina Urban, Kendall Williams, Robin Wrobleski, Julia Zimmerman.

12th grade: Damon Barhight, Alexus Beyer, Antionio DeNardi, Angelica Dore, Grace Furcon, Alexander Gonzales, Curtis Hager, Alexander Hawk, Monica Henderson, Hannah Hinkle, Michael Karsko, Kaitlynn Kasisky, Daniel Kosko, Allison Lampman, Kathryn Lombardo, Jalen Rhodes, Charles Rome, Stefani Schell, Alexia Smith, Shane Sonday, Megan Timinski, Robert Trottini.