Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

John Haas, Ed.D., principal of Pittston Area Senior High School, announced the names of the students who qualified for the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

12th grade: Scarlet Alexander, Lydia Ameen, Alison Andrascavage, Ashton Ashby, Nicholas Barbieri, Lucas Baritski, Brian Bartoli, Austin Basara, Madison Beers, Jonathon Bone, Ellaina Bonomo, Mengling Cao, Joseph Carey, Nina Cencetti, Elizabeth Charney, Philip Cocco, Walter Coles, Rachel Corwin, Maura Cosimo, Brooke Costanzo, Matthew Costello, Emily Cox, Alexandra Craig, Devynn Davison, Alyssa Deleo, Emilee DeMarco, Gianna DeSanto, Alissa Dorsey, Aftin Felkowski, Megan Florio, Niamh Fox, Alexis Gallagher, Gianna Galli, Kaycie Gedrich, Luke Gibbons, Christian Godlewski, Brooke Gorey, Riley Grogan, Nicholas Harth, Brianna Johnson, Marissa Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Alexis Jones, Matthew Kalina, Carly Karaffa, Callie Kipp, Gina Kirkpatrick, Kiley Klein, Kyla Klocko, Makenzie Koonrad, Alyssa Kornish, Hunter Kraklio, Kevin Krawczyk, Kaitlin Kridlo, Juliet Lawler, Ryan Lombardo, Brandon Lopez, Taylor Maas, Nicholas Maglio, Zachary Mascelli, Alex McAndrew, Mariah Menichelli, Michael Mikitish, Brian Miller, Jillian Mirro, Matthew Mulea, Kayla Nero, Abigail Norwillo, Jessica Nowakowski, Haley O’Brien, Jazmine Owens, Mercedes Pacheco, Ryanna Power, Brianna Psaila, Timothy Psolka, Vito Quaglia, Kyle Ralston, Hannah Robbins, Briauna Robinson, Sarah Robinson, John Romanoski, Andrea Ruby, Jacob Rutkowski, Nathan Ryder, Joshua Sepcoski, Kerry Shamnoski, Taylor Shannon, Jeremy Shaughnessy, Sharon Sheridan, Kelly Shoemaker, Mary Silinskie, Hannah Simerson, Sela Simko, Anjelica Singer, Alyssa Skutack, Meghan Smith, Dylan Spurlin, Mathew Starinsky, Dominic Stella, Jennifer Steltz, Skylar Sunder, Cassandra Swingle, Shane Syms, Trevor Tigue, Seth Toole, Alexandria Tricarico, Nicole Wartella, Portia Weidlich, Holly Winters, Summer Wisneski, Jordyn Wynder, Julia Yanchis, Christopher Yurchak, Kolton Zaffuto.

11th grade: Brooke Allen, Chloe Belles, Nicole Bonczek, Riley Brody, Guinevere Caprari, Luchia Carabetta, Jesse Carlen, Emily Cherkauskas, Joshua Christ, Seryna Cleveland, Alexis Colon, Abby Connors, Kaitlyn Connors, Kayla Conway, Tiara Crawford, Mathew D’Elia, John DeLucca, James Dillon, Nathan Dovman, Evan Elko, Julia Emmett, Genevieve English, Nicole Fagotti, Lauren Farrell, Alexis Felinski, Sydney Fetchen-McNulty, Alexis Fortini, Edward Galonis, Bryan Giambra, Danielle Gollmer, Kiersten Grieco, Loren Gronka, Christina Heppding, Kayla Hindmarsh, Emily Howells, Miranda Jenkins, Seth Johnson, Joseph Jones, Imani Keating, Dylan Kelly, Joseph Keska, Ian Kochanowski, Tannon Kraklio, Emily Kraser, Delaney Kutchkus, Allison Lecitshon, Madison Levandoski Charles Levers, Hayley Lewis, Kaitlyn Lokuta, Alana Lynch, Colton Mackell, Brianna MacRae, Marc Malvizzi, Franco Martinez, Hannah Maruhnich, Krista Maurizi, Nicole Mayers, Grace McDonald, Nicholas McGlynn, Alexa McHugh, Morgan Mesaris, Megan Mihalka, Christopher Miles, Justin Miller, Shannon Mills, Grace Mimnaugh, Kyle Miscavage, Emily O’Brien, Xavier Parrick, Sarah Pontier, Hunter Ralston Dameon Roman, Mia Rubino, Rylee Shay, Megan Small, Alysha Smigiel, Jenna Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Nashaly Soto, Joseph Stella, Avery Strucke, Jonathan Strucke, Cassidy Szewczyk, Kearney Turant, Kiena Vest, Dylan Walker, Kayleigh Walker, Kristen Walters, Gabrielle Wassel, Nathaniel Wesnak, Elizabeth Williams, Shayla Williams, Julia Zambetti.

10th grade: Madisyn Antal, Bradley Bidding, Jacob Black, Bria Brombacher, Alena Carabetta, Tyler Cebula, Joseph Cencetti, Arianna Champi, Samantha Christian, Halie Coggins, Emma Coles, Alexis Connolly, Thomas Connors, Alyvia Cook, Brandon Costantino, Thomas Dessoye, Deanna Dodson, Hannah Farber, Lauren Galli, John Galonis, Destiny Garlock, Ashlyn Golya, Nina Guthrie, Kylie Herbert, Brennan Higgins, Livie Hoban, Leah Hodick, Serena Keiper, Kaehler Kivler, Izabelle Lewis, Jenna Lombardo, Isabella Mancini, Eugene Marriggi, Michalie Mazurkivich, Jacob McCabe, John McGlynn, Kara Miller, Sara Mulea, Brooke Neyman, Yanina O’Boyle, Michael Ostrowski, Krishna Patel, Mansi Patel, Angelina Penatzer, Nicole Piechota, Nikki Price, Mark Ranieli, Nathan Ridgley, Matthew Rinaldi, Skyler Roccograndi, Jason Romanoski, Gabrielle Rose, Kayla Roselle, Bryan Rowan, Lily Savoy, Rachel Senese, Joseph Silinskie, Anthony Singer, Mathew Singer, Alexis Skutack, Joseph Slusark, Makayla Timinski, Kayla Traver, Kristopher Vanesko, Jillian Vito, Lilly Vito, Hannah Waleski, Megan Whitman, Joseph Wruble, Liza Yager, Nicole Zambetti, Nanda Zheng, Dana Zuba.

Ninth grade: Lily Andricks, Abigail Bartoli, Kaitlyn Bucci, Brook Bulford, Elizabeth Burney, Gia Cianfichi, Teffany Cruz-Quiles, David Darbenzio, Rachel Deleo, Jordyn Drager, Janelle Dudek, Jianna Eike, Jillian Faith, Carlie Feeney, Adam Felinski, John Florio, Tiara George, Anthony Hando, Isaiah Henries, Emily Horensky, Matthew Johnson, Karyn Klocko, Layla Kolodzieski, Braden Kozak, Kacie Kridlo, Joseph Long, Karissa Luke Renfer, Kylie Lynch, Matthew Macaluso, Mark McFarland, Aslyn Menendez, John Morris, Jordan Mortimer, St. Raphael Mosely-Boncy, Ava Musloski, Francesco Nocito, Jordan Ralston, Teagan Reboli, Syra Reza, Kyra Richards, Emily Rinaldi, Shawna Rodzinak, Jordyn Ruane, Jacob Severnak, Emilee Shaw, Nicholas Sherinsky, Peyton Spindler, Madison Stokes, David Stoshick, Haley Sworen, Gavin Thomas, Kendall Tigue, Giavanna Turonis, Cathy Vest, David Vito, Katelyn Wesp, Allan Williams, Kylie Wolfe, Jessica Zaladonis, Jadan Zawierucha.

FIRST HONORS

12th grade: Nicholas Arcarese, Brianna Armitage, Kallie Beers, Marissa Bentler, Kiersin Best, Alexis Bressman, Bree Carpenter, Tyler Collins, Nelson Cruz, Ryan Hartigan, Colin Hunter, Harley Jackson, Bailey Jordan, Lauren Jumper, Courtney June, Piper Kane, Marissa Korea, Nathan Lombardo, Arianna Mazonis, Kyle McAndrew, Macie Morrell, Alexa Noone, Preston Oleski, Alina Padrezas, Braydon Perschau, James Podrasky, Kassidy Ratzin, Evan Reboli, Christopher Rojas, Gunner Sledgeski, Madison Stanton, Tiana Thompson, Jonquil Throop, Kiera Valeski, Abigail Vaxmonsky, Michael Walsh, Tyler Wright, Nancy Zheng.

11th grade: Maria Appnel, Nicole Audi, Preston Cain, Michael Coe, Kaylee Copp, Angel Diehl, Halie Gronka, Austin Kleinberger, Abigail Klink, Stephen Kozak, William Kyttle, Bailey Loyack, Christianna Masher, Anthony Matalonis, Kyle Mlodzienski, Brooklyn Pedana, William Perles, Julia Pliska, Christina Radle, Peyton Rozaieski, Kerstin Rychleski, Mia Tavaglione, John Vernagis, Michael Wescott, Caroline Wesp, Ryan Winters, Jayme Yockey.

10th grade: Joshua Baiera, Jessica Berti, Alyssa Bulford, Matthew Cardinale, Cole Cherkas, Sofia Costagliola, Ryan Croughn, Briana Dorsey, Charles Duddek, Jacob Gardner, Michael Garnett, Francis George, Joseph Girman, Andrew Gorto, Zachariah Gregory, Olivia Grochal, Julianna James, Andrew Krawczyk, Noah Lis, Dylan Lukachko, Montana Mikulka, Hailee Minutes, Sarah Moran, Michael Nocito, Peyton O’Boyle, Adam Penxa, Nikolas Ridgley, Nicholas Scavo, Harleigh Slater, Gregory Slodysko, Michael Talerico, Christopher Urbanski.

Ninth grade: Alexys Borthwick, Kiersten Branham, Halle Bryk, Adryanna Cary, Lindsey Christian, Matthew Cocco, Abagail Conway, Jeremy Cook, Nicholas Cortes, Liza Cruz-Quiles, Salvatore D’Amico, Mia DeMarco, Bryan Dunbar, Hannah Foersch, Joseph Galonis, Jacob Giardina, Morgan Gromelski, Elizabeth Guzik, Clare Karotko, Darrian Lang, James Laskowski, Bernadette Lieback, Alivia Lugin, Philip Pisano, Destinee Rogers, Stephen Sciandra, Grace Slezak, Avery Smith, Monae Snow, Mia Snyder, Marco Stella, Janleel Suarez Salaman, Abby Swartz, Nina Tavaglione, Trinity Thubbron, Mariah Volch, Hannah Webb, Kelce Wynder, Jasmine Zurenda.

SECOND HONORS

12th grade:Morgan Baclasky, Tianna Brennan, Aliyah Gentner, Paige Grochal, Timothy Higgins, Brenden Kamor, Elizabeth Moore, Christian Nawrocki, Selena Rubino, Bryan Shupp, Cassandra Thomas.

11th grade: Dominick Angradi, Denna Baldwin, Michael Basta, Bryant Bidding, Alex Bouika, Jaclyn Butto-Hawkes, Damian Columb, Sydney Cooper, Evan Federici, Peter Fox, Anthony Gorey, Kayla Hirthler, Sydney Hornlein, Page Johnson, Joshua Kline, Sevion Leak, Svannah McGoff, Paige Ross, Skylar Smith, Kahleen Sudol, Seth Sylvester, Charles Vermac, Jacob Wielgopolski, Sarah Wolfe.

10th grade: Alexander Anastasi, Alexa Artmont, Logan Booth, Adrian Colon Figueroa, Erika Elko, Kian Exter, Carly Falvo, Robert Felkowski, Louis Galli, Andrew Gallia, Hannah Getz, Simon Girman, Josalyn Green, Hannah Hawksley, Shelby Jenkins, Morgan Maas, Lauren Mazzarella, James Murtha, Olivia Norwillo, Gabriella Para, Abigail Pecha, Noah Petrucci, Skii Phillips, Christopher Robert, Sophia Starinsky, Zachary Sulima, Cameron Sunder, Veronica VanDerVort, Mary Claire Vermac, Elizabeth Vito, Isabella Wesolowski-Halapin, Janelle Wilk.

Ninth grade: Fatimah Almoumin, Bradley Augenstein, William Bonczek, David Bulford, Meghan Caffrey, John Colarusso, Christopher DeMark, Karamia Fath, Julie Frushon Bella Guasto, Giavanna Innamorati, Amber Jenkins, Autumn Johansen, Xavier Kazlaski, Aidan Kremski, Martin Kuna, Bridget McDonald, Ethan Menichini, Keira Murphy, Bryheem Patterson, Kaylei Richardson, Emma Rozelle, Breanna Singer, Shanelle Singleton, Hunter Smith, Eliezer Soto Toyens, Ann Marie Sudol, John Symons, Emma Teixeira, Janasia Turner.