Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Wyoming Area

High School

Dr. Jon W. Pollard, principal of Wyoming Area High School, announced the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2016-17 school year. Students named to high honors have an average of 3.75 or higher. Students named to honors have averages between 3.5 and 3.74.

HIGH HONORS:

Seventh grade: Kayla Barber, Sean Burke, Julia Crane, Quincey Daniels, Miranda Dominick, Kylee Foy, Amelia Golden, Vianna Hindmarsh, Owen Hizynski, Richard Kashuba, Sarah Klaproth, Zachary Kostik, Megan Lasher, Hunter Lawall, Amelia Lawrence, Rebecca Lubinski, Evan Melberger, Emily Nelson, Hailey Patts, Matthew Pelleschi, Rocco Pizano, Ella Schultz, Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Karina Soto, Alexis Suda, Makenzie Switzer, Gabrielle Vogel.

Eighth grade: Charles Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Robert Carroll, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Gabriella Delicati, Talia Donati, Nicole Donvito, Thaddeus Erzar, Hunter Gashi, Joseph Gober, Jacob Greenfield, Lily Harden, T4yler Harden, Logan Harding, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Sailym Jones, Jacob Katulka, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Aubriana Marranca, Stephanie Nowak, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Rayne Pucci, William Richards II, Ava Smith, Ashley Songaila, Carli Tabone, Katelyn Thornton, Grace Washney, Adam Wisnewski.

Ninth grade: Michael Alba, Derek Amrosino, Gabrielle Andiario, Abigail Barhight, Morgan Beppler, Kiarra Bonning, Julie Bonsavage, Nathaniel Cable, Luke Coolbaugh, Cole Coolbaugh, Joshua Cumbo, Michael Desanto, Rebecca Dymond, Selena Forlenza, Evan Freeman, Zipporah Fulmore, Joseph Gacek, Abby Giunta, Ellen Glatz, Gabriella Gonzales, Emma Granahan, Jade Kohut, Seth Kopcza, Marissa Kovaleski, Sarah Ktytor, Melanie Lombardo, Alison Lynch, Sydney Maguire, Samantha Maszeroski, Amanda McCormick, Sarah McCormick, Caitlin McDonough, Kari Melberger, Corey Mruk, Mackenzie Nocchi, Hannah Novakowski, Mary Kathryn O’Brien, Cassidy Orzel, Ryan Petrucci, Sara Pettit, Brianna Pizzano, Jessica Polacheck, Tierney Porfirio, Jade Reid, Madelynn Ross, Emma Sands, Tinsley Sarnak, Isabella Scappaticci, Nicole Silinskie, Brittany Spess, Enrique Velazquez, Lauren Vogel, Audreyauna Volch, Rachel Voychuk, Samantha Whelan, Maria Wilkes, Ian Williams, Karen Williamson, Abigail Yatsko, Cara Yorina, Carley Yuhas.

10th grade: Michael Abromovage, Justin Alder, Elizabeth Breznay, Candace Bullaro, Jenna Chackan, Jessica Davis, William Fauntleroy, Mollee Feeney, Ryan Gatto, Bayli Grossi, Jeremy Harman, Nicholas Katulka, Cristina Kitchin-Velarde, Abigail Kolessar, Aleah Kranson, Brennan Krogulski, Chotika Luanghangwankij, Tyler Martin, Zachary Nossavage, Stephanie Palovchak, Katherine Pepe, Nicholas Perry, Jaryn Polit-Moran, Michael Remley, Alyssa Shedlock, Jacob Sheperis, Marissa Traglia, Quinn Trevino, Daniel Wiedl, Kendall Williams, Oscar Wolf.

11th grade: Alexander Ambruso, Caleigh Anderson, Alexus Beyer, Justine Buczynski, Amanda Casterline, Blaise Ciampi, Anthony DeAngelo, Antonio DeNardi, Antonio Denisco, Kayla Forlenza, Erica Gallagher, Gwendolyn Glatz, Benjamin Klaproth, Conor McCormick, Dylan Melberger, Sarah Miller, Marc Anthony Minichello, Jonelle Olaviany, Jessica Parente, Julianna Ritsick, Amber Rought, Skylar Santacroce, Matthew Silinskie, Kristi Skok, Miranda Smith, Hallie Stark, Colby Thomas, Jessica Walkowiak, Thomas Walkowiak, Matthew Wright, Aaron Zezza.

12th grade: David Alberigi III, Austin Alder, Grace Angelella, Nikolas Athmann, Kathryn Augustine, Andrew Bartoli, Madison Beppler, Michael Bonita, Julia Bonomo, Matthew Booth, Lydia Bugelholl, Caitlin Butchko, Peter Butera, Cassie Button, Robert Butwin, Ethan Crake, Dante DeLuca, Michael DeNardi, Kara Dooner, Evan Esposito, Angela Fanelli, Lindsey Feeney, Kimberly Ferrara, Lea Getz, Charlette Gittens, Emily Goyne, Matthew Hindmarsh, Stephen Homza, Joshua Kopcza, Dylan Kostak, Kira Kusakavitch, Brendan Lee, Morgan Maslousky, Keely Matthews, Martina McGrath, Nina Minnelli, Kara Moscastelli, Madison Mulhern, Anthony Nardell, Kristen Nossavage, Ariana Pamias, Mackenzie Pegg, Grace Pepe, Megan Pitcavage, Alex Robbins, Laura Sachaczenski, Anthony Saitta, Christina Sakalas, Vanessa Shedlock, Ryan Shuleski, Shelby Stanford, Eden Stella, Katrina Stravinski, Evan Stravinski, Amy Troy, Evelyn Urban, Jeffrey Urban, Emily Uritz, Celina Venetz, Ryan Webb, Katie Wolfgang, Ryan Wrubel.

HONORS:

Seventh grade: Megan Beppler, Brianna Braccini, Alyssa Buckner, Madeline Chervenitski, Logan Dominick, Dustin Doria, Bradd Evelock, James Gallagher Jr., Kendalyn Gerhardt, Shelby Hallman, John Hood II, Abby Hoyt, Alyssa Kopcza, Madison Kuharchik, Kaitlyn Malet, Antonia Minichello, William Pepe, Zachary Pitcavage, Sydney Ruskey, Olivia Sellers, Abigail Tirva, Michael Vukovich, Corey Watkins, Connor Wrobleski,

Eighth grade: Kyra Britzke, Tempestt Carney, Brooke Chervenitski, Ethan Elmes, Giovanni Fernandez, Olivia Kwiatkowski, Emily Lewis, Ariel Marich, Isabel Middleton, Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Benjamin Musial, Jacob Nelson, Olivia Polons, Kaitlyn Slusser, Violet Stachyra, Michael Stanczyk, Samuel Supey, Jason Wiedl.

Ninth grade: Megan Askew, Frank Braccini III, Matthew Brown, Richard Chihorek, Jada Cowing, Alyvia DeNardi, Noah Donahue, Taylor Ellis, Jordan Grossi, Taylor Hartman, Aiden Hughes, Brenna Johnson, Erich Kopec, Gavin Lahart, Hope Littzi, Sarah McGowan, Brianna Misson, Chelcea Morgan, Jade Nace, Lauren Parente, Matthew Romanowski, Joseph Sanfilippo, Adrienne Stoss, Jakob Switzer, Brian Williams, Chase Yochem.

10th grade: John Angelella, Kara Boub, Peter Calimeres, Joshua Cheetham, Marianne Chipeleski, Isabella Concha, Gabrielle Dobosh, Brittany Dovidas, Abigail Gober, Jo-Anna Gunning, Toby Hallman, Arianna Jacobs, Grace Jeffery, Faith Kessell, Olivia Kopetchny, Brett Kostik, Madeline Kwiatkowski, Stephen Lucas II, Rachel Pisarcik, Samantha Poster, Giana Rosengrant, Meghan Shulde, Trinity Stanford, Kayla Taddei, Matthew Tarnalicki, Victoria Viccica, Kasandra Watkins, Zoe Winnestaffer, Robin Wrobleski,

11th grade: Paul Angeli, Damon Barhight, Olivia Bellanco, Olivia Bugelholl, Kelly Carroll, Zebulon Chisdock, Brittani Clark, Felicia Deininger, Lila Donnelly, Steven Dymond, Genevieve Federici, Grace Furcon, Alexander Gonzales, Gabrielle Granteed, Samuel Greenfield, Curtis Hager, Alexander Hawk, Lindsay Higdon, Jake Hogan, Jon Horozoglu, Justin Joseph, Annie Karcutskie, Kaitlynn Kasisky, Shea Kilbourn, Tiffany Klein, Julia Kopetchny, Allison Lampman, Kathryn Lombardo, Melissa Michaels, Casey Orlando, Addison Orzel, Lindsey Pozaic, Jalen Rhodes, Loren Richards, Charles Rome, Alixsandria Rovinski, Stefani Schell, Kaleigh Shission, Kanwarpreet Singh, Alexis Smith, Shane Sonday, Shelby Stackhouse, Cassandra Sypulski, Samantha Thorek, Garald Wall, Olivia Williams, Kyre Isiah Zielinski.

12th grade: Erin Ainsworth, Joseph Bender, Albert Blannett III, Victoria Braccini, Adam Buczynski, Vanessa Casterline, Christopher Chipolis, Ariel Depietro, Ashley Donovan, Lydia Edwards, Abigail Franklin, Charlette Gittens, Alexander Gushka, Jessica Hopkins, Rachel Johnson, Cole Keating, Klay Kennedy, Jessica Kupiec, Brett Laubach, Aaron Lee, Keenan Lewis, Shari Liddick, Jason Mapes, Marianna McHugh, Joseph Mikoliczyk IV, Brian Miles Jr., Kyle Musto, Ariana Pamias, Makaila O’Reilly, William Popovich, Joshua Quick, Walker Regis, Maximilian Reynolds, Nicole Romanowski, Albert Sciandra III, Grace Scrobola, Sarah Shemanski, Tristan Sokach-Minnick, Allison Vukovich, Miachael Wall, Emilie Wanko, Elizabeth, Weaver, Victoria Webb, Hanna Weiss, Kelsey Young.